National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 103146
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas luteola Kodama et al. 1985
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Chryseomonas luteola
Chryseomonas polytricha
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/04/24 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 13000 <- IAM (K. Kodama, KS 0921) <- G.L. Gilardi, 4239 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 43273=CCUG 37974=CFBP 3007=CIP 102995=DSM 6975=IAM 13000=JCM 3352=LMG 7041=LMG 8814 
Other No. 4239=KS 0921 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation human wound 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB214 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 4645,5037,5038 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No. BDAE00000000:Genome 
Biosample ID SAMD00046930 
Bioproject ID PRJDB214 

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan