National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 104965
Scientific Name of this Strain Microlunatus sagamiharensis (Iwai et al. 2010) Nouioui et al. 2018
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Friedmanniella sagamiharensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2008/08/15 
Isolated Year 2004 
Deposited Year 2008 
History Kyowa Hakko Co., Ltd. (K. Iwai, S20_27) 
Other Culture Collection No. DSM 21743 
Other No. FB2=KY13154=S20_27 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 228   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Spider web, Agelena limbata 
Locality of Source Kanagawa 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 5830,8275,8276 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer