National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 105240
Scientific Name of this Strain Vibrio campbellii (Baumann et al. 1971) Baumann et al. 1981
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Beneckea campbellii
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2008/10/28 
Isolated Year 2004 
Deposited Year 2008 
History Univ. Tokyo (S. Yoshizawa, LC1-953) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. LC1-953 
Rehydration Fluid 339
Medium 340   
Cultivation Temp. 20 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Seawater 
Locality of Source (WGS84) equatorial area of the Pacific Ocean 
Country of Origin High sea 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 8271 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan