National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 106684
Scientific Name of this Strain Micromonospora qiuiae (Xi et al., 2012) Nouioui et al. 2018
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Verrucosispora qiuiae
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2010/02/23 
Isolated Year 2008 
Deposited Year 2010 
History CGMCC 4.5826 
Other Culture Collection No. BCC 51292=CGMCC 4.5826 
Other No. RtIII47 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 266   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Mangrove soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Hainan, south China 
Country of Origin China 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 6458,8275,8276 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan