National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 109347
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas putida (Trevisan 1889) Migula 1895
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Arthrobacter siderocapsulatus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2012/10/05 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2012 
History Pokka Corporation (AP-1) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. AP-1=FERM P-15828 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Aichi 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Suppression of Fusarium crown and root rot disease caused by Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. radicis-lycopersici
References 6528 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan