National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 109444
Scientific Name of this Strain Ensifer adhaerens Casida 1982
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Sinorhizobium morelense
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2013/01/08 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2012 
History Sagami Chemical Research Inst. (SB2) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. NITE P-1020=SB2 
Rehydration Fluid 805
Medium 805  849  
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Ebina, Kanagawa 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment This strain might be utilized for microbial battery (P2012-147697A, Japan). 
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan