National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 110024
Scientific Name of this Strain Torulaspora delbrueckii (Lindner) Lindner
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Debaryomyces nilssoni
Saccharomyces delbrueckii
Saccharomyces florenzani
Saccharomyces inconspicuus
Saccharomyces rosei
Saccharomyces torulosus
Saccharomyces vafer
Torula colliculosa
Torulaspora fermentati
Torulaspora rosei
Torulopsis colliculosa
Torulopsis dattila var. tokyoensis
Torulopsis stellata var. cambresieri
Torulopsis taboadae
Zygosaccharomyces globiformis
Zygosaccharomyces mongolicus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2013/12/18 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2013 
History Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (T. Matsuo, No. 3110tn) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. FERM P-14187 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation unknown 
Locality of Source (WGS84) unknown 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications Treharose;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment This strain was deposited as named "Candida fermentii". This strain had been deposited at IPOD for patent which was withdrawn on 11. Nov. 2013. 
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan