National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 110460
Scientific Name of this Strain Microbispora rosea Nonomura and Ohara 1957
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Microbispora amethystogenes
Microbispora chromogenes
Microbispora diastatica
Microbispora indica
Microbispora karnatakensis
Microbispora parva
Microbispora rosea subsp. rosea
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2014/07/03 
Isolated Year 1996 
Deposited Year 2014 
History Toyama Pref. Univ. (Y. Igarashi, TP-A0121) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. HBM=TP-A0121 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 266   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Toyama 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications Hibarimicins;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 7034 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan