National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 110790
Scientific Name of this Strain Micromonospora trujilloniae (Xie et al., 2012) (Xie et al., 2012) 2018
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Verrucosispora wenchangensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2014/12/05 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2014 
History DSM 45674 <- Chinese Acad. Tropical Agri. Sci. (Q. Xie, 234402) 
Other Culture Collection No. CCTCC AA 2011018=DSM 45674=TBRC 6555 
Other No. 234402 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 227   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Mangrove soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Wenchang 
Country of Origin China 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 7159,8275,8276 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan