National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 110906
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodococcus erythropolis (Gray and Thornton 1928) Goodfellow and Alderson 1979
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Arthrobacter picolinophilus
Nocardia calcarea
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2015/01/07 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2015 
History Shizuoka Univ. (N. Yoshida, N9T-4) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. N9T-4 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 230   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Crude oil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Kagoshima 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction Conclusion of MTA is required, Deposit with Restriction 
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 7188,8196,8197 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan