National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 111250
Scientific Name of this Strain Sterigmatosporidium polymorphum Kraepelin & Schulze
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Cuniculitrema polymorpha
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2015/06/25 
Isolated Year 2011 
Deposited Year 2015 
History LIPI (A. Kanti) & NBRC (A. Yamazaki), JSAT11-2-Y022 <- NBRC (A. Yamazaki) & LIPI (A. Kanti), CS06. R-2 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. CS06. R-2=JSAT11-2-Y022=LIPI11-2-Y022 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil  
Locality of Source (WGS84) Cibodas botanical garden, Bogor, West Java (Latitude: S6°44'42'', Longitude: E107°0'22'') 
Country of Origin Indonesia 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No. 24Y154, Indonesia 
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction Need permission from Plant Protection Station in Japan, Conclusion of MTA is required 
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan