National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113013
Scientific Name of this Strain Streptococcus oralis subsp. dentisani (Camelo-Castillo et al. 2014) Jensen et al. 2016
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Streptococcus dentisani
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2017/08/15 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2017 
History DSM 27088 <- Center for Advanced Research in Public Health (A. Benítez-Páez, 7747) <- R. Cabrera & P. Belda 
Other Culture Collection No. CCUG 66492=CECT 8312=DSM 27088 
Other No. 7747=Str. 7747 
Rehydration Fluid 814
Medium 814  347  
Cultivation Temp. 37 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Human caries-free tooth surface 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Valencia 
Country of Origin Spain 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 7902,7904 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan