National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113159
Scientific Name of this Strain Bacillus subtilis (Ehrenberg 1835) Cohn 1872
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2017/12/11 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2017 
History Morinaga & Co., Ltd. (N. Kimura, NK-C-3) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. FERM BP-1581=FERM P-9404=NK-C-3 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Ehime 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications Growth and aflatoxin prtoduction of aflatoxigenic fungi;Inhibition 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 8053 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan