National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113352
Scientific Name of this Strain Clostridium clostridioforme corrig. (Burri and Ankersmit 1906) Kaneuchi et al. 1976
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Clostridium clostridiiforme (sic)
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2018/04/17 
Isolated Year 2017 
Deposited Year 2018 
History NBRC (A. Yamazoe, DN0187) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. DN0187 
Rehydration Fluid 312
Medium 312   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C  
Oxygen Relationship Anaerobe 
Source of Isolation Human feces 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer