National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113393
Scientific Name of this Strain Lophionema vermisporum (Ellis) Saccardo
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Ophiobolus vermisporus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2018/05/31 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2018 
History Mitsubishi Chem. Co. (H. Ochi, L-8) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. FERM BP-1636=FERM P-9131=L-8 
Rehydration Fluid  
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 27 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Herbaceous plant 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications Vermisporin (antibiotic);production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Accepted as Ophiobolus vermisporus
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Micro tube (frozen-thawed) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan