National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113529
Scientific Name of this Strain Hymenoscyphus fraxineus (T. Kowalski) Baral et al.
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Hymenoscyphus pseudoalbidus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2018/08/27 
Isolated Year 2015 
Deposited Year 2018 
History Univ. Tsukuba (I. Okane, IOC-2629) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. IOC-2629 
Rehydration Fluid  
Medium 5   
Cultivation Temp. 20 C - 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation A surface-sterilized leaflet, Fraxinus mandshurica 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Sugadaira Research Station, Mountain Science Center, University of Tsukuba, 1278-294 Sugadaira, Ueda-shi, Nagano 368-2204 (36°40'44''N, 138°20'50''E, altitude 1320 m) 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 8321 
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2  
Shipping as Micro tube (frozen-thawed) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan