National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113670
Scientific Name of this Strain Yarrowia lipolytica (Wickerham et al.) van der Walt & von Arx
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Candida lipolytica
Candida paralipolytica
Endomycopsis lipolytica
Pseudomonilia deformans
Saccharomycopsis lipolytica
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2018/11/21 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2018 
History CBS 7504 <- P. Fournier, No. IFP29, W29 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 20460=CBS 7504 
Other No. CLIB 89=IFP29=W29 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108  112  
Cultivation Temp. 25 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin *unknown 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type MT A 
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References 8274 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer