National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113796
Scientific Name of this Strain Penicillium sclerotiorum J.F.H. Beyma
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Penicillium adametzioides
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2019/02/04 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2018 
History METI (S. Nohara, EF-1646) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. EF-1646=FERM P-17117 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Shiozaki, Shinonoi, Nagano-shi, Nagano 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications sclerotiorin;production 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment The species identification of this strain was not verified by the sequence data.
This strain has some colony variants. 
References  
Sequences ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
calmodulin
LSU rDNA D1D2
B-tubulin  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan