National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113821
Scientific Name of this Strain Cutibacterium granulosum (Prévot 1938) Scholz and Kilian 2016
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Propionibacterium granulosum
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2019/02/12 
Isolated Year 2018 
Deposited Year 2019 
History NBRC (A. Yamazoe, SKB0006) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. SKB0006 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 312   
Cultivation Temp. 37 C  
Oxygen Relationship Anaerobe 
Source of Isolation Human skin (chin) of 30s-year-old female 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Chiba 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan