National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 113952
Scientific Name of this Strain Aspergillus sydowii (Bainier & Sartory) Thom & Church
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aspergillus sydowii var. achlamidosporus
Aspergillus sydowii var. inaequalis
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2019/04/19 
Isolated Year 2018 
Deposited Year 2019 
History Fujita Health Univ. (T. Horiguchi, ITA8710) <- NBRC (S. Inaba, ITA8710) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. ITA8710 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Heat exchanger of air-conditioner in bedroom of a house 
Locality of Source (WGS84) Nagoya-shi, Aichi 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment  
References  
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
calmodulin  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan