National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102461
Scientific Name of this Strain Achromobacter piechaudii (Kiredjian et al. 1986) Yabuuchi et al. 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Alcaligenes piechaudii
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/01/16 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 12591 <- CIP 60.75 <- R. Hugh, 366-5 (Alcaligenes faecalis
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 43552=CCUG 724=CIP 60.75=DSM 10342=IAM 12591=JCM 20668=LMG 1873=NBIMCC 557=NCTC 11970 
Other No. 366.5=6075 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Pharyngeal swab 
Locality of Source (WGS84)  
Country of Origin France 
Biosafety Level L1* 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Condition for Utilization  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB239 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 630,1284 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 
Accession No.  
Biosample ID  
Bioproject ID  

contact us
Disclaimer Terms of use
National Institute of Technology and Evaluation (JCN 9011005001123)
2-49-10 Nishihara, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, Japan